Korean War Dead and Wounded Army Casualties: Surnames A-C

 
Source: Records on Korean War Dead and Wounded Army Casualties, created, 1950 - 1970, documenting the period 2/13/1950 - 12/31/1953. (Department of Defense. Department of the Army. Adjutant General's Office.)

D-G · H-L · M-P · Q-Y
David E. Adams
Service Prefix and Number: RA11220487
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Nov. 1952

Ralph S. Adams
Service Prefix and Number: ER57137007
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Armored
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 April 1951

William O. Adams, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11144997
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Signal Corps
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 29 Nov. 1950

Carleton V. Agrell
Service Prefix and Number: RA21207266
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 Nov. 1950

Joseph E. L. Albert
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159501
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Aug. 1950

Joseph R. Albert
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199236
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 29 July 1950

Elmore C. Allen
Service Prefix and Number: RA11220372
County and State of Residence: Lincoln County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 8 Aug. 1952

John A. Allen, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199687
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Dec. 1950

Roland L. Alley
Service Prefix and Number: RA11239206
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 10 July 1953

Ronald E. Alley
Service Prefix and Number: O-0530454
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Dec. 1950

Clarence Anderson
Service Prefix and Number: US51013012
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 July 1953

Milton L. Anderson
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196816
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 Feb. 1951

Philip R. Anderson
Service Prefix and Number: RA11179178
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Jan. 1951

Leon E. Andrews
Service Prefix and Number: RA31402624
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Dec. 1950

Joseph P. Atwood
Service Prefix and Number: US51037088
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 Sept. 1951

Lucien R. Audet
Service Prefix and Number: RA11076532
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 7 Sept. 1950

Francis W. Austin
Service Prefix and Number: US51159105
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 July 1953

Philip A. Babine
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176556
County and State of Residence: Sagadahoc County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 17 March 1951

Garth A. Bailey
Service Prefix and Number: US51012968
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 July 1953

Ralph V. Baker
Service Prefix and Number: RA11231692
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 7 Feb. 1953

Arthur L. Barlow
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176920
County and State of Residence: Lincoln County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 Sept. 1950

Arthur L. Barlow
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176920
County and State of Residence: Lincoln County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 April 1951

Arthur L. Barlow
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176920
County and State of Residence: Lincoln County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Jan. 1951

James C. Bartlett
Service Prefix and Number: RA11013073
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Feb. 1951

James C. Bartlett
Service Prefix and Number: RA11013073
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 Sept. 1950

James C. Bartlett
Service Prefix and Number: RA11013073
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Feb. 1951

Wilmer A. Bartlett
Service Prefix and Number: RA31514004
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 July 1950

Herman P. Bean
Service Prefix and Number: US51159117
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 July 1953

Joseph E. Beaulieu
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188478
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Chemical Corps
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 Nov. 1950

Reno Beaulieu
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159508
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Sept. 1950

Joseph R. J. Begin
Service Prefix and Number: RA11144989
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 Feb. 1951

Donald W. Belanger
Service Prefix and Number: US51094718
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 July 1953

James H. Belcher, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159839
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 Sept. 1950

James H. Belcher, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159839
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 Nov. 1950

Percy F. Bellfleur
Service Prefix and Number: ER57135021
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 June 1951

Percy F. Bellfleur
Service Prefix and Number: ER57135021
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 April 1951

Raymond J. Bennett
Service Prefix and Number: RA21194758
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 Sept. 1951

Russell M. Bennett
Service Prefix and Number: RA11179359
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 Sept. 1950

Paul Bergeron
Service Prefix and Number: RA11202232
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 Sept. 1950

Joseph R. F. Bernard
Service Prefix and Number: RA11220403
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 April 1953

Fred C. Berry, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: US51038769
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 June 1951

William J. Berry
Service Prefix and Number: US51038843
County and State of Residence: Lincoln County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 24 Sept. 1951

Joseph P. Berube
Service Prefix and Number: RA11209642
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 Oct. 1951

Rene O. Berube
Service Prefix and Number: RA21195689
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Dec. 1950

Robert E. Bienz
Service Prefix and Number: RA11187716
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Nov. 1950

Leonard G. Bijeau
Service Prefix and Number: RA31320182
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 Oct. 1951

Benoit Blais
Service Prefix and Number: RA11170224
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 July 1950

Errol M. Blake
Service Prefix and Number: RA11162771
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 21 May 1951

Harry A. Blanchard
Service Prefix and Number: RA20148067
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Armored
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Nov. 1950

Jacq Boissonneault
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176071
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Feb. 1951

Jacq Boissonneault
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176071
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 Sept. 1950

Eugene R. Boisvert
Service Prefix and Number: RA11187812
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Sept. 1950

Arthur J. Bonenfant
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197261
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 17 March 1953

James W. Booth
Service Prefix and Number: RA11242137
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 June 1953

Lucien J. Bouchard
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199456
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Dec. 1950

Joseph N. G. Boucher
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199488
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Sept. 1950

Joseph N. G. Boucher
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199488
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 April 1951

Douglas D. Bouley
Service Prefix and Number: US51037198
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 31 May 1951

Carl W. Boulier
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176866
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Nov. 1950

Edward J. Boulier
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196693
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 April 1951

Ernest H. Bourassa
Service Prefix and Number: US51038900
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 Sept. 1951

Joseph A. Bourgoin
Service Prefix and Number: ER11149091
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 May 1951

Claude Boutote
Service Prefix and Number: RA11177454
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 17 July 1950

Edwin A. Bowden
Service Prefix and Number: US51011862
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died Nonbattle (FECOM) OR Missing in Action, Died Nonbattle
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Nov. 1952

Lawrence Boyce
Service Prefix and Number: US51012212
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 Oct. 1952

Donald H. Boyden
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176244
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 July 1950

Kenneth E. Bradley
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159894
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Quartermaster Corps
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Aug. 1950

Kenneth E. Bradley
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159894
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Sept. 1950

Charles E. Breiding
Service Prefix and Number: RA11178184
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 Sept. 1950

Charles E. Breiding
Service Prefix and Number: RA11178184
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Sept. 1950

Ernest H. Brien
Service Prefix and Number: RA20148793
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Armored
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 8 Sept. 1950

Philip M. Brooker
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159007
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Oct. 1951

Arnold W. Brooks
Service Prefix and Number: US51038733
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 April 1951

Earle W. Brown
Service Prefix and Number: US51157106
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Dec. 1952

Hugh A. Brown
Service Prefix and Number: O-2212070
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Feb. 1951

Hugh A. Brown
Service Prefix and Number: O-2212070
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 Oct. 1950

Hugh A. Brown
Service Prefix and Number: O-2212070
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 Aug. 1950

Dexter W. Browne
Service Prefix and Number: O-1185472
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 April 1951

Carl W. Browning
Service Prefix and Number: US51012917
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 July 1953

Joseph G. Brulotte
Service Prefix and Number: ER31497685
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 June 1951

Robert H. Bullard
Service Prefix and Number: US51008776
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 29 Oct. 1951

Edgar A. Bunker
Service Prefix and Number: US51037096
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 7 Oct. 1951

Earl J. Burgess
Service Prefix and Number: ER31319108
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 May 1951

Vincent G. Burrill
Service Prefix and Number: RA06143590
County and State of Residence: [County code is undefined for Maine]
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Feb. 1951

Vincent G. Burrill
Service Prefix and Number: RA06143590
County and State of Residence: Sagadahoc County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: Feb. 1951

Vincent G. Burrill
Service Prefix and Number: RA06143590
County and State of Residence: [County code is undefined for Maine]
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 Sept. 1950

Robert F. Burt
Service Prefix and Number: O-0061530
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 Dec. 1950

George R. Burton
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186784
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 Feb. 1951

Rodolphe G. Byram
Service Prefix and Number: RA11209190
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Oct. 1951

Stanley H. Cahill
Service Prefix and Number: US51157510
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 June 1953

William A. Camden
Service Prefix and Number: RA11187371
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Nov. 1950

James E. Campbell
Service Prefix and Number: US57137098
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 Nov. 1950

Neil R. Campbell
Service Prefix and Number: ER51038559
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 April 1951

Robert D. Campbell
Service Prefix and Number: RA11178377
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Aug. 1950

William R. Campbell
Service Prefix and Number: RA21201688
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 July 1953

Everett N. Caron
Service Prefix and Number: RA21194236
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 10 Sept. 1950

Clifton M. Carr, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA31350943
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 April 1951

Alfred H. Carter
Service Prefix and Number: RA11178031
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Sept. 1950

Kenneth C. Casey
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199616
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 June 1951

Kenneth C. Casey
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199616
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 July 1951

Ernest J. Cassidy
Service Prefix and Number: US51037148
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 Oct. 1951

Romeo J. Castonguay
Service Prefix and Number: RA06140537
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 Feb. 1951

Lucien J. Cayer
Service Prefix and Number: RA31400497
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 8 Sept. 1950

Lucien J. Cayer
Service Prefix and Number: RA31400497
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 Nov. 1950

Paul O. Chagnon
Service Prefix and Number: RA11163814
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 April 1951

Dana R. Chamberlain
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196527
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 May 1951

George L. Chambers
Service Prefix and Number: RA31514349
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 Jan. 1951

Rodney R. Chambers
Service Prefix and Number: RA11238662
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Oct. 1952

Charles F. Chaplin
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188332
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 June 1951

Randolph Chapman
Service Prefix and Number: RA11202228
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Dec. 1950

Randolph Chapman
Service Prefix and Number: RA11202228
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Sept. 1950

Joseph T. Charland
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188566
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Sept. 1950

Gerard Chenard
Service Prefix and Number: O-1341514
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 Oct. 1950

Edward V. Chenevert
Service Prefix and Number: O-2019987
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 10 Nov. 1951

Horace A. Clark
Service Prefix and Number: RA20139712
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 Dec. 1950

Vernon W. Clark
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186440
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 29 Nov. 1950

Robert J. Clarke
Service Prefix and Number: US51154151
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 March 1953

Omar E. Clayton
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159393
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 Nov. 1950

Omar E. Clayton
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159393
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Sept. 1950

Vernal F. Clemens
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159902
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 21 Sept. 1950

Robert J. Clukey
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186731
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 July 1950

Lewis I. Coburn
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196774
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 May 1951

Lewis I. Coburn
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196774
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Oct. 1951

Joseph A. Cochran
Service Prefix and Number: O-2200851
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Oct. 1951

Richard J. Coffin
Service Prefix and Number: US51187330
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 July 1953

Forrest R. Coffron
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159478
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 May 1951

Forrest R. Coffron
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159478
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 July 1951

Walter E. Cole
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186592
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 July 1950

Wilbur B. Colford
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188446
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 July 1950

Joseph R. Collette
Service Prefix and Number: O-2201448
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 7 June 1952

Gerard M. Collin
Service Prefix and Number: US51012970
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 June 1953

Thomas J. Connors
Service Prefix and Number: RA06128175
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Dec. 1950

Norman E. Cook
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199306
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Sept. 1950

Alvah A. Coron, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA20148193
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Feb. 1951

Albert P. Cote
Service Prefix and Number: RA31322150
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 7 Sept. 1950

Albert P. Cote
Service Prefix and Number: RA31322150
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Armored
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 Sept. 1950

Joseph M. Coulombe
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188361
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Armored
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 31 March 1951

Charles E. Crocker
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199491
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 Sept. 1950

Thomas W. Crocker
Service Prefix and Number: RA31513996
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 10 Sept. 1950

Cecil C. Currier
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196614
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 Feb. 1951

Donald I. Curtis
Service Prefix and Number: RA21208363
County and State of Residence: Waldo County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 10 April 1952

Ronald D. Cushing
Service Prefix and Number: RA11220269
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 Sept. 1952

Walter W. Cushman
Service Prefix and Number: RA11097667
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 Nov. 1950

Arthur T. Cyr
Service Prefix and Number: RA11220276
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Nov. 1952

Maurice E. Cyr
Service Prefix and Number: ER31520871
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 May 1951

Milton L. Cyr
Service Prefix and Number: US51011661
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 17 Oct. 1951